REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 155,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
10 465030 Range Road 61 Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C0T0
1 Bed
1 Bath
634 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 634
Square Footage 634 sqft
Price per Sqft $244
Subdivision Greystones
MLS® Listing ID E4472626
Style Cottage
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 2008
Lot Size 0.620 Acres
Acres 0.62
Property Description
Tucked away in a peaceful natural setting, this charming country cabin offers a rare opportunity to own a private retreat surrounded by open space and fresh air. Set on a large rural parcel, the property provides excellent potential for those seeking tranquility, recreation, or a quiet country lifestyle with room to grow. The cozy 1½-storey home features a warm, rustic feel and a functional layout, offering a solid starting point for updates, customization, or future enhancement. Whether envisioned as a family getaway, hobby property, or an affordable acreage to renovate and make your own, this property delivers space, privacy, and long-term potential. Located near Buck Lake and surrounding recreational areas, this is an ideal opportunity for buyers looking to enter the acreage market, enjoy nature, or invest in land with upside value and flexibility. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level Measurements not available Primary Bedroom
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1.5
Architectural Style Cottage