In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 399,900
Est. payment /mo
New
41 465022 Range Road 62 Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C0T0
1 Bed
1 Bath
679 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 679
Square Footage 679 sqft
Price per Sqft $588
Subdivision Greystones
MLS® Listing ID E4487475
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 2012
Lot Size 0.910 Acres
Acres 0.91
Property Description
This wonderful LAKE FRONT property at Greystones on the Lake (75 mins from Leduc, 30 mins to Drayton Valley) at (north side of) Buck Lake offers year round living optionality or the perfect weekend retreat! The winding treed drive in to the property provides privacy from the road. The home built in 2012 features 1 bedroom, 3 piece bath, kitchen, dining area, and a living room with a wood stove serving as the focal point. The single garage could be converted into more living space, and there is hook up for washer & dryer, the home has in floor heat. The wood deck overlooks the private yardsite that comes with a firepit area, and a wood patio. The lake is steps from both your deck and wood patio! There's lots of room to build one's dream on the lot if that's your desire. The property comes with a dock that can be removed when not in season. Property also comes with functional sheds, outdoor shower, and a gravelled pad for an RV. Don't miss out on the LAKE FRONT living opportunity! (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level Measurements not available Living room
Extra Room 2 Main level Measurements not available Dining room
Extra Room 3 Main level Measurements not available Kitchen
Extra Room 4 Main level Measurements not available Primary Bedroom
Interior
Heating In Floor Heating
Exterior
Parking Features Yes