In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,139,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1PM-3PM
4552 200A STREET Langley, BC V3A6J7
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1536
Square Footage 1,536 sqft
Price per Sqft $741
MLS® Listing ID R3124704
Style Other,Ranch
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 7,295 Sqft
Acres 7295.56
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom rancher on the Langley City/Brookswood border, offering a functional and versatile layout ideal for growing families or those needing extra space. Featuring updated bathrooms, this home provides comfort and convenience, with a flexible floorplan that allows the 5th bedroom to be used as a family room or guest space, or another bedroom as a private gym or additional office. Enjoy ample parking, including RV parking, and a private, serene backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood, just a 2-minute walk to Alice Brown Elementary, a short walk to Penzer Park, and minutes to Brookswood Shopping Centre and amenities. Endless possibilities await to make this home your own sanctuary. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other, Ranch
Others
Ownership Freehold