In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 750,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
6333 SILVER AVE #2007 Burnaby, BC V5H0C3
2 Beds
2 Baths
886 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 886
Square Footage 886 sqft
Price per Sqft $846
MLS® Listing ID R3125706
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $441/mo
Year Built 2015
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Silver by Intracorp in the heart of Metrotown! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit offers floor to ceiling windows, giving you stunning views to the South, West and North. The two bedrooms are separated which is perfect for privacy. Bright open kitchen with a nice sized island. Just steps to Metrotown SkyTrain, Metropolis Shopping Centre, and Crystal Mall, everything you need is at your doorstep. This home includes 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker. Great Value! Don't miss out on this one! Come to our Open House on Sunday May 24th 2-4pm! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata