In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 599,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
6080 MCKAY AVE #2810 Burnaby, BC V5H0J4
1 Bed
1 Bath
541 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 541
Square Footage 541 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,107
MLS® Listing ID R3125914
Style 5 Level
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $320/mo
Year Built 2021
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to STATION SQUARE by Anthem Properties & Beedie Living. Bright 1-bedroom home, fully unobstructed south-facing, featuring a functional open-concept layout and a generously sized balcony with impressive views. Contemporary kitchen is designed with premium Bosch appliances and elegant cabinetry, offering a perfect balance of style and practicality. Enjoy over 32,000 sq.ft. of resort-style amenities, including a fully equipped fitness centre, yoga studio, landscaped gardens, outdoor BBQ area, lounge, guest suites, and 24-hour concierge service. Situated in the vibrant Metrotown core, just steps from Metrotown & Crystal Mall, SkyTrain station, popular restaurants such as Earls and Cactus Club, Burnaby Public Library, PriceSmart Foods, Best Buy, cinemas, cafes, and more. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 5 Level
Others
Ownership Strata