In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 539,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
9250 UNIVERSITY HIGH ST #218 Burnaby, BC V5A0B3
2 Beds
2 Baths
890 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 890
Square Footage 890 sqft
Price per Sqft $606
MLS® Listing ID R3124715
Style 5 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $609/mo
Year Built 2012
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to THE NEST by Mosaic on Burnaby Mountain! Rare ground-floor 2 bed, 2 bath offering effortless single-level living - steps from the main entrance and elevator for ultimate convenience. North-facing with 9' ceilings, oversized windows, and an open-concept layout. The kitchen shines with quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, Energy Star stainless appliances, and a built-in microwave. Smart split-bedroom plan delivers maximum privacy, while whisper-quiet hydronic in-floor radiant heat keeps you cozy year-round. Includes a large laundry closet and exterior storage locker. Walk to Nester's Market, SFU, University Highlands Elementary, and world-class trails. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Ground-floor units rarely last - book your showing today! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Hot Water, Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 5 Level
Others
Ownership Leasehold Condo/Strata