In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,749,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
178 E KING EDWARD AVENUE Vancouver, BC V5V2C1
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,642 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1642
Square Footage 1,642 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,065
MLS® Listing ID R3126123
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1907
Lot Size 2,750 Sqft
Acres 2750.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Be a part of Vancouver's storied history in this tastefully renovated home, where heritage charm meets modern living. Offering the best of the Main Street lifestyle including proximity to world-class restaurants, soak in mountain views & enjoy a sunny south-facing backyard, perfect for gardening, relaxing & entertaining. A brand-new deck extends directly off the back, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Features 3 bedrooms upstairs and a cozy living room. Includes brand-new triple-glazed windows for exceptional comfort & efficiency. Newly painted inside and out and ready for you to move in. The bsmt rental suite with an exceptional tenant generates $1300/m. Large storage area under the home provides space for hobby essentials, including bikes & seasonal items. OPEN Sat & Sun 2-4 pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold