In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 586,000
Est. payment /mo
New
209 BERT HALL STREET Arnprior, ON K7S0H1
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $390
Subdivision 550 - Arnprior
MLS® Listing ID X13155126
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained home located in the friendly community of Arnprior, close to parks, schools, and easy access to Highway 417.This bright and modern home offers an open-concept layout that is perfect for family living and entertaining. The kitchen and living area flow together nicely, creating a warm and welcoming space. The home also features granite countertops and solid oak hardwood flooring. A great feature of this home is the spacious family room on the second level, complete with a beautiful fireplace and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. It is the perfect space to relax, watch TV, or set up a home office.The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite bathroom. The partially finished basement offers a large rec room with oversized windows and plenty of extra space for a gym, playroom, or hobby area.Outside, you will find a lovely backyard, perfect for enjoying summer days with family and friends.Approximately 1.5 years remain on the Tarion.24-hour irrevocable required on all offers. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold